Beijing 2008 Cycling Competition Schedule by Event Preview
Day 1 Saturday: (09/08)
Session CR01 - Start: 11:00 - End: 17:30 - Road Cycling Course - 06:15 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport / 22:00 (GMT) Bant Eurosport
11:00-17:30 Men's Road Race
17:15-17:30 Men's Road Race Medal Ceremony
Day 2 Sunday: (10/08)
Session CR02 - Start: 14:00 - End: 17:30 - Road Cycling Course - 23:00 (GMT) Bant Eurosport
14:00-17:30 Women's Road Race
17:15-17:30 Women's Road Race Medal Ceremony
Day 5 Wednesday: (13/08)
Session CR03 - Start: 11:30 - End: 13:15 - Road Cycling Course - 04:15 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
11:30-13:00 Women's Individual Time Trial
13:00-13:15 Women's Individual Time Trial Medal Ceremony
Session CR04 - Start: 13:30 - End: 17:30 - Road Cycling Course - 07:30 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
13:30-17:15 Men's Individual Time Trial
17:15-17:30 Men's Individual Time Trial Medal Ceremony
Day 7 Friday: (15/08)
Session CT01 - Start: 16:30 - End: 19:00 - Laoshan Velodrome - 09:15 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport / 23:30 (TSİ) Bant TRT
16:30-16:55 Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
16:55-17:45 Men's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
17:45-18:00 Men's Team Sprint First Round
18:00-18:40 Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
18:40-18:45 Men's Team Sprint Final 3-4
18:45-18:50 Men's Team Sprint Final 1-2
18:50-19:00 Men's Team Sprint Medal Ceremony
Day 8 Saturday: (16/08)
Session CT02 - Start: 16:30 - End: 19:35 - Laoshan Velodrome - 09:45 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
16:30-16:50 Men's Individual Pursuit First Round
16:50-17:05 Men's Kerin First Round
17:05-17:25 Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
17:25-17:40 Men's Kerin Repechage
17:40-18:30 Men's Points Race Final
18:30-18:40 Men's Kerin Second Round
18:40-18:50 Men's Points Race Medal Ceremony
18:50-18:55 Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Final 3-4
18:55-19:05 Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Final 1-2
19:05-19:15 Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Medal Ceremony
19:15-19:20 Men's Keirin Final 7-12
19:20-19:25 Men's Keirin Final 1-6
19:25-19:35 Men's Keirin Medal Ceremony
Day 9 Sunday: (17/08)
Session CT03 - Start: 10:00 - End: 11:45 - Laoshan Velodrome - 03:00 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
10:00-11:05 Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
11:05-11:20 Women's Sprint Qualifying Round (200m)
11:20-11:45 Men's Sprint Qualifying Round (200m)
Session CT04 - Start: 16:30 - End: 18:45 - Laoshan Velodrome - 09:45 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
16:30-17:05 Men's Sprint 1/16 Final
17:05-17:10 Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Final 3-4
17:10-17:15 Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Final 1-2
17:15-17:35 Women's Sprint 1/8 Final
17:35-17:55 Men's Sprint 1/8 Final
17:55-18:05 Women's Individual Pursuit Medal Ceremony
18:15-18:45 Men's 4000m Team Pursuit First Round
Day 10 Monday: (18/08)
Session CT05 - Start: 16:30 - End: 19:00 - Laoshan Velodrome - 09:00 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport / 23:15 (TSİ) Bant TRT
16:30-17:05 Women's Points Race Final
17:05-17:20 Women's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 01
17:20-17:35 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 01
17:35-17:45 Women's Points Race Medal Ceremony
17:45-18:00 Women's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 02
18:00-18:15 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 02
18:15-18:20 Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Final 3-4
18:20-18:30 Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Final 1-2
18:30-18:40 Women's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 03
18:40-18:50 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 03
18:50-19:00 Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Medal Ceremony
Day 11 Tuesday: (19/08)
Session CT06 - Start: 16:30 - End: 19:50 - Laoshan Velodrome - 10:15 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
16:30-16:40 Women's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 01
16:40-16:50 Men's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 01
16:50-16:55 Men's Sprint Classification 9-12
16:55-17:05 Women's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 02
17:05-17:15 Men's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 02
17:15-17:20 Women's Sprint Classification 9-12
17:20-17:25 Women's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 03
17:25-17:30 Men's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 03
17:30-18:25 Men's Madison Final
18:25-18:30 Women's Sprint Final 3-4 Heat 01
18:30-18:35 Women's Sprint Final 1-2 Heat 01
18:35-18:40 Men's Sprint Final 3-4 Heat 01
18:40-18:45 Men's Sprint Final 1-2 Heat 01
18:45-18:50 Women's Sprint Classification 5-8
18:50-18:55 Men's Sprint Classification 5-8
18:55-19:00 Women's Sprint Final 3-4 Heat 02
19:00-19:05 Women's Sprint Final 1-2 Heat 02
19:05-19:10 Men's Sprint Final 3-4 Heat 02
19:10-19:15 Men's Sprint Final 1-2 Heat 02
19:15-19:25 Men's Madison Medal Ceremony
19:25-19:30 Women's Sprint Final 3-4 Heat 03
19:25-19:30 Women's Sprint Final 1-2 Heat 03
19:30-19:35 Men's Sprint Final 3-4 Heat 03
19:30-19:35 Men's Sprint Final 1-2 Heat 03
19:35-19:50 Women's Sprint Medal Ceremony
19:35-19:50 Men's Sprint Medal Ceremony
Day 12 Wednesday: (20/08)
Session CB01 - Start: 09:00 - End: 11:40 - Laoshan Bicycle Moto Cross(BMX) Venue - 02:00 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
09:00-10:05 Men's Race Seeding Run
10:05-10:40 Women's Race Seeding Run
10:50-11:10 Men's Race Quaterfinals Run 1
11:20-11:40 Men's Race Quaterfinals Run 2
Day 13 Thursday: (21/08)
Session CB02 - Start: 09:00 - End: 11:40 - Laoshan Bicycle Moto Cross(BMX) Venue - 02:00 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport / 08:00 (TSİ) Bant TRT
09:00-09:20 Men's Race Quaterfinals Run 3
09:30-09:40 Women's Race Semifinals Run 1
09:40-09:50 Men's Race Semifinals Run 1
10:00-10:10 Women's Race Semifinals Run 2
10:10-10:20 Men's Race Semifinals Run 2
10:30-10:40 Women's Race Semifinals Run 3
10:40-10:50 Men's Race Semifinals Run 3
11:00-11:05 Women's Race final
11:05-11:20 Women's Race Medal Ceremony
11:20-11:25 Men's Race Final
11:25-11:40 Men's Race Medal Ceremony
Day 14 Friday: (22/08)
Session CM01 - Start: 15:00 - End: 17:00 - Laoshan Mountain Bike Course - 08:30 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
15:00-17:00 Women's Cross Country
16:50-17:00 Women's Cross Country Medal Ceremony
Day 15 Saturday: (23/08)
Session CM02 - Start: 15:00 - End: 17:30 - Laoshan Mountain Bike Course - 08:30 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
15:00-17:30 Men's Cross Country
17:15-17:30 Men's Cross Country Medal Ceremony
----------o----------
Kısaltmalar :
CR : Cycling / Road
CT : Cycling / Track
CB : Cycling / Bmx
CM : Cycling / Mountain Bike
GMT : Greenwich mean time
yukarıda yazmış olduğum yayın saatlerinde ''(GMT) 06:15'' yazıyor ise siz o yayını türkiye saati ile 09:15'de izleyebilirsiniz. GMT ibareli saatlerin üzerine 3 saat ekliyorsunuz.
TSİ : Türkiye saati ile
açıklamaya gerek yok. bu ibareyi sadece TRT için kullandım zaten. TRT büyük ihtimalle TRT3 te yayınlayacak yarışları. 24 saat boyunca olimpiyat göstereceklermiş..
bunun haricinde uydu yayın akışlarını da gunluk olarak eklemeye çalışacağım. ne yazık ki uydu yayın akışları biraz güvensiz oluyor. kimseyi yanıltmak istemedim şimdiden..
tehminimce liveonsat.com günlük açıklama yapacaktır uydu üzeri yayınlar hakkında. dileyen oradan da takip edebilir.. ayrıca bu yarışları yorumlayabilecek, olimpik branşların kurallarını kısaca özetleyebilecek kişilerinde yorumlarını bekliyor olacağız..
Day 1 Saturday: (09/08)
Session CR01 - Start: 11:00 - End: 17:30 - Road Cycling Course - 06:15 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport / 22:00 (GMT) Bant Eurosport
11:00-17:30 Men's Road Race
17:15-17:30 Men's Road Race Medal Ceremony
Day 2 Sunday: (10/08)
Session CR02 - Start: 14:00 - End: 17:30 - Road Cycling Course - 23:00 (GMT) Bant Eurosport
14:00-17:30 Women's Road Race
17:15-17:30 Women's Road Race Medal Ceremony
Day 5 Wednesday: (13/08)
Session CR03 - Start: 11:30 - End: 13:15 - Road Cycling Course - 04:15 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
11:30-13:00 Women's Individual Time Trial
13:00-13:15 Women's Individual Time Trial Medal Ceremony
Session CR04 - Start: 13:30 - End: 17:30 - Road Cycling Course - 07:30 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
13:30-17:15 Men's Individual Time Trial
17:15-17:30 Men's Individual Time Trial Medal Ceremony
Day 7 Friday: (15/08)
Session CT01 - Start: 16:30 - End: 19:00 - Laoshan Velodrome - 09:15 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport / 23:30 (TSİ) Bant TRT
16:30-16:55 Men's Team Sprint Qualifying Round
16:55-17:45 Men's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
17:45-18:00 Men's Team Sprint First Round
18:00-18:40 Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
18:40-18:45 Men's Team Sprint Final 3-4
18:45-18:50 Men's Team Sprint Final 1-2
18:50-19:00 Men's Team Sprint Medal Ceremony
Day 8 Saturday: (16/08)
Session CT02 - Start: 16:30 - End: 19:35 - Laoshan Velodrome - 09:45 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
16:30-16:50 Men's Individual Pursuit First Round
16:50-17:05 Men's Kerin First Round
17:05-17:25 Women's Individual Pursuit Qualifying Round
17:25-17:40 Men's Kerin Repechage
17:40-18:30 Men's Points Race Final
18:30-18:40 Men's Kerin Second Round
18:40-18:50 Men's Points Race Medal Ceremony
18:50-18:55 Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Final 3-4
18:55-19:05 Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Final 1-2
19:05-19:15 Men's 4000m Individual Pursuit Medal Ceremony
19:15-19:20 Men's Keirin Final 7-12
19:20-19:25 Men's Keirin Final 1-6
19:25-19:35 Men's Keirin Medal Ceremony
Day 9 Sunday: (17/08)
Session CT03 - Start: 10:00 - End: 11:45 - Laoshan Velodrome - 03:00 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
10:00-11:05 Men's Team Pursuit Qualifying Round
11:05-11:20 Women's Sprint Qualifying Round (200m)
11:20-11:45 Men's Sprint Qualifying Round (200m)
Session CT04 - Start: 16:30 - End: 18:45 - Laoshan Velodrome - 09:45 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
16:30-17:05 Men's Sprint 1/16 Final
17:05-17:10 Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Final 3-4
17:10-17:15 Women's 3000m Individual Pursuit Final 1-2
17:15-17:35 Women's Sprint 1/8 Final
17:35-17:55 Men's Sprint 1/8 Final
17:55-18:05 Women's Individual Pursuit Medal Ceremony
18:15-18:45 Men's 4000m Team Pursuit First Round
Day 10 Monday: (18/08)
Session CT05 - Start: 16:30 - End: 19:00 - Laoshan Velodrome - 09:00 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport / 23:15 (TSİ) Bant TRT
16:30-17:05 Women's Points Race Final
17:05-17:20 Women's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 01
17:20-17:35 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 01
17:35-17:45 Women's Points Race Medal Ceremony
17:45-18:00 Women's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 02
18:00-18:15 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 02
18:15-18:20 Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Final 3-4
18:20-18:30 Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Final 1-2
18:30-18:40 Women's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 03
18:40-18:50 Men's Sprint Quarterfinal - Heat 03
18:50-19:00 Men's 4000m Team Pursuit Medal Ceremony
Day 11 Tuesday: (19/08)
Session CT06 - Start: 16:30 - End: 19:50 - Laoshan Velodrome - 10:15 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
16:30-16:40 Women's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 01
16:40-16:50 Men's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 01
16:50-16:55 Men's Sprint Classification 9-12
16:55-17:05 Women's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 02
17:05-17:15 Men's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 02
17:15-17:20 Women's Sprint Classification 9-12
17:20-17:25 Women's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 03
17:25-17:30 Men's Sprint Semifinal - Heat 03
17:30-18:25 Men's Madison Final
18:25-18:30 Women's Sprint Final 3-4 Heat 01
18:30-18:35 Women's Sprint Final 1-2 Heat 01
18:35-18:40 Men's Sprint Final 3-4 Heat 01
18:40-18:45 Men's Sprint Final 1-2 Heat 01
18:45-18:50 Women's Sprint Classification 5-8
18:50-18:55 Men's Sprint Classification 5-8
18:55-19:00 Women's Sprint Final 3-4 Heat 02
19:00-19:05 Women's Sprint Final 1-2 Heat 02
19:05-19:10 Men's Sprint Final 3-4 Heat 02
19:10-19:15 Men's Sprint Final 1-2 Heat 02
19:15-19:25 Men's Madison Medal Ceremony
19:25-19:30 Women's Sprint Final 3-4 Heat 03
19:25-19:30 Women's Sprint Final 1-2 Heat 03
19:30-19:35 Men's Sprint Final 3-4 Heat 03
19:30-19:35 Men's Sprint Final 1-2 Heat 03
19:35-19:50 Women's Sprint Medal Ceremony
19:35-19:50 Men's Sprint Medal Ceremony
Day 12 Wednesday: (20/08)
Session CB01 - Start: 09:00 - End: 11:40 - Laoshan Bicycle Moto Cross(BMX) Venue - 02:00 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
09:00-10:05 Men's Race Seeding Run
10:05-10:40 Women's Race Seeding Run
10:50-11:10 Men's Race Quaterfinals Run 1
11:20-11:40 Men's Race Quaterfinals Run 2
Day 13 Thursday: (21/08)
Session CB02 - Start: 09:00 - End: 11:40 - Laoshan Bicycle Moto Cross(BMX) Venue - 02:00 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport / 08:00 (TSİ) Bant TRT
09:00-09:20 Men's Race Quaterfinals Run 3
09:30-09:40 Women's Race Semifinals Run 1
09:40-09:50 Men's Race Semifinals Run 1
10:00-10:10 Women's Race Semifinals Run 2
10:10-10:20 Men's Race Semifinals Run 2
10:30-10:40 Women's Race Semifinals Run 3
10:40-10:50 Men's Race Semifinals Run 3
11:00-11:05 Women's Race final
11:05-11:20 Women's Race Medal Ceremony
11:20-11:25 Men's Race Final
11:25-11:40 Men's Race Medal Ceremony
Day 14 Friday: (22/08)
Session CM01 - Start: 15:00 - End: 17:00 - Laoshan Mountain Bike Course - 08:30 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
15:00-17:00 Women's Cross Country
16:50-17:00 Women's Cross Country Medal Ceremony
Day 15 Saturday: (23/08)
Session CM02 - Start: 15:00 - End: 17:30 - Laoshan Mountain Bike Course - 08:30 (GMT) Canlı Eurosport
15:00-17:30 Men's Cross Country
17:15-17:30 Men's Cross Country Medal Ceremony
----------o----------
Kısaltmalar :
CR : Cycling / Road
CT : Cycling / Track
CB : Cycling / Bmx
CM : Cycling / Mountain Bike
GMT : Greenwich mean time
yukarıda yazmış olduğum yayın saatlerinde ''(GMT) 06:15'' yazıyor ise siz o yayını türkiye saati ile 09:15'de izleyebilirsiniz. GMT ibareli saatlerin üzerine 3 saat ekliyorsunuz.
TSİ : Türkiye saati ile
açıklamaya gerek yok. bu ibareyi sadece TRT için kullandım zaten. TRT büyük ihtimalle TRT3 te yayınlayacak yarışları. 24 saat boyunca olimpiyat göstereceklermiş..
bunun haricinde uydu yayın akışlarını da gunluk olarak eklemeye çalışacağım. ne yazık ki uydu yayın akışları biraz güvensiz oluyor. kimseyi yanıltmak istemedim şimdiden..
tehminimce liveonsat.com günlük açıklama yapacaktır uydu üzeri yayınlar hakkında. dileyen oradan da takip edebilir.. ayrıca bu yarışları yorumlayabilecek, olimpik branşların kurallarını kısaca özetleyebilecek kişilerinde yorumlarını bekliyor olacağız..